312 Katherine Way Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Katherine Way, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $535,619, approximately $367 per square foot. 312 Katherine Way is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Skyridge Elementary School, Placer High School, and Alta Vista Community Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Nikolei Sigrid Karin
Bought by
Nikolei Sigrid
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Nikolei Sigrid K
Bought by
Nikolei Sigrid Karin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Nikolei Ingeborg
Bought by
Nikolei Ingeborg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikolei Sigrid | -- | None Available | |
| Nikolei Sigrid Karin | -- | None Available | |
| Nikolei Sigrid Karin | -- | None Available | |
| Ingeborg Nikolei | -- | None Available | |
| Nikolei Ingeborg | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $144,816 | $36,675 | $108,141 |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $139,194 | $35,251 | $103,943 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $136,465 | $34,560 | $101,905 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $133,790 | $33,883 | $99,907 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $132,419 | $33,536 | $98,883 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $129,824 | $32,879 | $96,945 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $127,280 | $32,235 | $95,045 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $124,785 | $31,603 | $93,182 |
| 2016 | $2,079 | $122,339 | $30,984 | $91,355 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $120,502 | $30,519 | $89,983 |
| 2014 | $1,963 | $118,143 | $29,922 | $88,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map