312 Kentucky St Vallejo, CA 94590
Saint Vincent's Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,784
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Kentucky St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $495,245, approximately $277 per square foot. 312 Kentucky St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mare Island Health And Fitness Academy, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Neill Kathleen Jean and Black James Rodney
Bought by
Black James Rodney and Neill Kathleen Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black James Rodney | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Black James Rodney | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $39,190 | $12,236 | $26,954 |
| 2024 | $1,561 | $38,423 | $11,997 | $26,426 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $37,670 | $11,762 | $25,908 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $36,932 | $11,533 | $25,399 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $36,208 | $11,307 | $24,901 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $35,838 | $11,192 | $24,646 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $35,136 | $10,973 | $24,163 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $34,448 | $10,758 | $23,690 |
| 2017 | $996 | $33,774 | $10,548 | $23,226 |
| 2016 | $424 | $33,113 | $10,342 | $22,771 |
| 2015 | $420 | $32,616 | $10,187 | $22,429 |
| 2014 | $414 | $31,978 | $9,988 | $21,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map