312 Kings Ridge Cir Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $265,174 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Kings Ridge Cir, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $275,294, approximately $162 per square foot. 312 Kings Ridge Cir is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Highland Bluff Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
White Damien L and Midcalf Ebony
Bought by
Abc Home Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abc Home Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,858 | $25,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,711 | $25,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,818 | $26,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $26,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $26,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,779 | $26,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $23,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $23,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $23,439 | $0 | $0 |