312 Logan Ave Glenside, PA 19038
Estimated Value: $414,255 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Logan Ave, Glenside, PA 19038 and is currently estimated at $435,314, approximately $206 per square foot. 312 Logan Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Thomas Fitzwater Elementary School, Sandy Run Middle School, and Upper Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Brogden Dominick J
Bought by
Brogden Dominick J and Brogden Sheila D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brogden Dominick J | -- | None Available | |
| Not Provided | -- | -- | |
| Not Provided | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,671 | $136,800 | $37,270 | $99,530 |
| 2024 | $6,671 | $136,800 | $37,270 | $99,530 |
| 2023 | $6,515 | $136,800 | $37,270 | $99,530 |
| 2022 | $6,373 | $136,800 | $37,270 | $99,530 |
| 2021 | $6,214 | $136,800 | $37,270 | $99,530 |
| 2020 | $6,035 | $136,800 | $37,270 | $99,530 |
| 2019 | $5,934 | $136,800 | $37,270 | $99,530 |
| 2018 | $5,934 | $136,800 | $37,270 | $99,530 |
| 2017 | $5,718 | $136,800 | $37,270 | $99,530 |
| 2016 | $5,664 | $136,800 | $37,270 | $99,530 |
| 2015 | $5,350 | $136,800 | $37,270 | $99,530 |
| 2014 | $5,350 | $136,800 | $37,270 | $99,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map