321 Girard Ave Glenside, PA 19038
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Girard Ave, Glenside, PA 19038 and is currently estimated at $433,421, approximately $238 per square foot. 321 Girard Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Thomas Fitzwater Elementary School, Sandy Run Middle School, and Upper Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Golf View Prop Lp
Bought by
Kang Seung Ho and Won Jum Boon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,461
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$364,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Logan Land Dev Corp
Bought by
Golf View Prop Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,100,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Christian Memorial Mission and Coleman Theresa
Bought by
Logan Land Development Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |