NOT LISTED FOR SALE

312 Longman Rd Eaton, OH 45320

Estimated Value: $253,386 - $294,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,485 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2020

Last sale price $142,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,650 / mo

132 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.9 Acre Lot
  • First Floor Utility Room
  • Patio
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of March 2020

3 bedroom 2 bath brick Ranch outside gates of Lakengren but with all its amenities! Situated on nearly an acre on quiet country road. The living room features a nice gas fireplace with brick hearth. The kitchen enjoys a breakfast bar, pantry and lovely oak cabinets. The dining room is open to the kitchen and leads to a light filled family room w/ french doors & walk out to patio. The master bedroom boasts a walk in closet plus an attached bath with a double vanity and walk in shower. Well maintained and move in ready, you'll love living at the lake. NO SHOW ASSIST-CALL 855-244-1395 TO SCHEDULE

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Gaydosh

eXp Realty LLC License #RB14051825 Listed on: 10/05/2019

eXp Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Gaydosh

eXp Realty LLC License #RB14051825 Listed on: 10/05/2019

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 0.9

HOA Fees

  • $70 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,485 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Preble County Elementary And Middle School

• Patio
  • 39,204 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Lakengren Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • $4,500 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.9 Acres

HOA Fees

$70 per month

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 312 Longman Road
  • Estimated Year Built: 1998
  • Association Fee: 835.
  • Association Fees Per Q M Y: Year
  • Average Monthly Electric: $124
  • Average Monthly Gas: $67
  • Bank Corporate Owned: No
  • Estimated Basement Size: Crawl
  • Estimated Size Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 1 Comments: Master
  • Estimated Size Bathroom 2: Full
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 1: 13x14
  • Bedroom 1 Comments: Master
  • Estimated Dining Room Size: 13x11
  • Dining Rm Level: 1
  • Directions: From Eaton: 732-S to L on Sugar Valley, L on Longman,312 on L
  • Family Room Estimated Size: 15x12
  • Family Room Level: 1
  • F I N A N C I N G O F F E R E D: Conventional, FHA, VA
  • Geo Address Line: 312 Longman Rd
  • Geo Longitude: -84.693153
  • Geo Primary City: Eaton
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: OH
  • Geo Zoom Level: 16
  • Kitchen Level: 1
  • Estimated Living Room Size: 21x13
  • Living Rm Level: 1
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: OH
  • Storage Bldg Approx Size: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Building Style: Ranch
  • FILLSUBDIVISION: Lakengren
  • Taxes Half: 642.47
  • Estimated Utility Room Size: 13x6
  • Utility Room Level: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built: 1998

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Range-Electric, Refrigerator
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 1
  • Bathroom 1 Level: 1
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Amenities: Cable TV
  • Has Basement: No
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 2: 10x12
  • Bedroom 2 Level: 1
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 3: 10x13
  • Bedroom 3 Level: 1
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Gas Burning, 1
  • Lower Floor 1 Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Estimated Kitchen Size: 12x11
  • Price Per S Q F T: 95.62

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2

Lot Info

  • Geo Update Timestamp: 2019-10-05
  • Estimated Number Acres: 0.9
  • Land Contract: No
  • Lot Size: 0.90
  • Zoning: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2019
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Marlatt Elizabeth L and The Oxley Family Trsut
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$142,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-2%
Current Estimated Value
$267,347

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$125,347
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.82%
Original Mortgage
$143,434
Outstanding Balance
$125,378
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,969

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Anthony Lenora D
Bought by
Hendrickson Bronell and Hendrickson Maxine S

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Back Austin E $142,000 Performance Title Box
Hendrickson Bronell $6,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Back Austin E $143,434
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2020 03/13/20 Sold $142,000 -2.0% $96 / Sq Ft
02/14/2020 02/14/20 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2019 10/05/19 For Sale $144,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Richmond Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,928 $52,230 $5,430 $46,800
2024 $1,928 $52,230 $5,430 $46,800
2023 $1,953 $52,230 $5,430 $46,800
2022 $1,867 $47,920 $4,380 $43,540
2021 $1,969 $47,920 $4,380 $43,540
2020 $1,711 $47,920 $4,380 $43,540
2019 $1,298 $42,840 $3,850 $38,990
2018 $1,285 $42,840 $3,850 $38,990
2017 $1,351 $42,840 $3,850 $38,990
2016 $1,254 $41,730 $5,010 $36,720
2014 $1,427 $41,030 $5,010 $36,020
2013 $1,427 $44,590 $5,005 $39,585
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Richmond Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10037288

APN: B45-0024-0-1-00-202-6000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.