312 Main St Hartleton, PA 17829
Estimated Value: $185,041 - $385,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,212
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Main St, Hartleton, PA 17829 and is currently estimated at $268,260, approximately $121 per square foot. 312 Main St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Mifflinburg Elementary School, Mifflinburg Area Intermediate School, and Mifflinburg Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Hanselman Alice M and Hanselman Terry L
Bought by
Kurtz Seth E and Kurtz Jodi C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurtz Seth E | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,107 | $89,200 | $11,500 | $77,700 |
| 2025 | $2,107 | $89,200 | $11,500 | $77,700 |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $89,200 | $11,500 | $77,700 |
| 2023 | $2,049 | $89,200 | $11,500 | $77,700 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $89,200 | $11,500 | $77,700 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $89,200 | $11,500 | $77,700 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $89,200 | $11,500 | $77,700 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $89,200 | $11,500 | $77,700 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $69,700 | $11,500 | $58,200 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $69,700 | $11,500 | $58,200 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $69,700 | $11,500 | $58,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,700 | $11,500 | $58,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,700 | $11,500 | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map