416 Main St Millmont, PA 17845
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $486,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,204
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Main St, Millmont, PA 17845 and is currently estimated at $334,000, approximately $104 per square foot. 416 Main St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Mifflinburg Elementary School, Mifflinburg Area Intermediate School, and Mifflinburg Area Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,257 | $137,900 | $19,800 | $118,100 |
| 2025 | $3,257 | $137,900 | $19,800 | $118,100 |
| 2024 | $3,257 | $137,900 | $19,800 | $118,100 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $137,900 | $19,800 | $118,100 |
| 2022 | $3,155 | $137,900 | $19,800 | $118,100 |
| 2021 | $2,572 | $113,300 | $19,800 | $93,500 |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $117,500 | $19,800 | $97,700 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $117,500 | $19,800 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $117,500 | $19,800 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $2,440 | $117,500 | $19,800 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $2,323 | $117,500 | $19,800 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,500 | $19,800 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,500 | $19,800 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map