312 Melba Hill Dr Jackson, MS 39209
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,000 - $88,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Melba Hill Dr, Jackson, MS 39209 and is currently estimated at $71,550, approximately $40 per square foot. 312 Melba Hill Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including John Hopkins Elementary School, Provine High School, and Ambition Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Moore Bennie Lee and Mccloud Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Mccormick Bobbie
Bought by
Thompson Shirley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,651
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Bennie Lee | $25,750 | None Available | |
| Thompson Shirley M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Shirley M | $2,651 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Shirley M | $88,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 | $9,449 | $1,350 | $8,099 |
| 2024 | $1,793 | $9,273 | $1,350 | $7,923 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $9,273 | $1,350 | $7,923 |
| 2022 | $1,785 | $9,273 | $1,350 | $7,923 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $9,273 | $1,350 | $7,923 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $9,183 | $1,350 | $7,833 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $9,183 | $1,350 | $7,833 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $9,183 | $1,350 | $7,833 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $9,183 | $1,350 | $7,833 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $9,183 | $1,350 | $7,833 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $8,973 | $1,350 | $7,623 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $8,973 | $1,350 | $7,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map