312 N 6th St Madison, KS 66860
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $79,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 N 6th St, Madison, KS 66860 and is currently estimated at $68,922, approximately $68 per square foot. 312 N 6th St is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Sporing Garry and Sporing Connie C
Bought by
Sporing Garry G and Sporing Connie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sporing Garry G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $3,991 | $138 | $3,853 |
| 2024 | $654 | $3,598 | $138 | $3,460 |
| 2023 | $654 | $3,302 | $138 | $3,164 |
| 2022 | $654 | $3,118 | $138 | $2,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map