Estimated Value: $290,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 N Cedar Ave, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $315,000, approximately $224 per square foot. 312 N Cedar Ave is a home with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Ellen Ochoa Middle School, and Chiawana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Brawdy Judy
Bought by
Brawdy Mark R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,139
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brawdy Mark R | -- | Cascade Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brawdy Mark R | $104,139 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $240,000 | $88,200 | $151,800 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $243,100 | $62,900 | $180,200 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $186,300 | $49,100 | $137,200 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $130,700 | $41,300 | $89,400 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $122,900 | $39,300 | $83,600 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $108,000 | $26,600 | $81,400 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $92,600 | $23,200 | $69,400 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $89,800 | $22,500 | $67,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,700 | $22,500 | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map