312 N Lea St Clovis, NM 88101
Clovis Place NeighborhoodEstimated payment $323/month
Total Views
5,823
2
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$70
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- No HOA
- Window Unit Cooling System
- Tile Flooring
- Clovis High School Freshman Academy Rated A-
- Shed
- Heating Available
About This Home
Cozy 2-bedroom, 1 bath home with a functional layout and comfortable living space.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $548
Year Built
- Built in 1937
Interior Spaces
- 748 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Free-Standing Range
Flooring
- Laminate
- Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Window Unit Cooling System
- Heating Available
Additional Features
- Shed
- 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 121201002640800
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $201 | $7,972 | $1,290 | $6,682 |
| 2024 | $201 | $7,230 | $1,253 | $5,977 |
| 2023 | $181 | $7,020 | $1,217 | $5,803 |
| 2022 | $172 | $6,816 | $1,182 | $5,634 |
| 2021 | $156 | $6,618 | $1,148 | $5,470 |
| 2020 | $152 | $6,426 | $1,115 | $5,311 |
| 2019 | $147 | $6,240 | $1,083 | $5,157 |
| 2018 | $142 | $6,059 | $1,052 | $5,007 |
| 2017 | $132 | $5,884 | $1,022 | $4,862 |
| 2016 | $132 | $5,714 | $993 | $4,721 |
| 2015 | $127 | $5,549 | $965 | $4,584 |
| 2014 | $122 | $5,388 | $937 | $4,451 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | Price Changed | $52,000 | -3.7% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $54,000 | -5.3% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $57,000 | -3.4% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $59,000 | -4.8% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $62,000 | -3.1% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $64,000 | -1.5% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
Source: New Mexico MLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20261649
APN: 121201002640800