312 N Tyler Ave Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $208,096 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 N Tyler Ave, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $238,274, approximately $225 per square foot. 312 N Tyler Ave is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Krueger Contracting Inc
Bought by
King Joseph and King Tori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Kurtenbach Thomas R and Kurtenbach Darcie R
Bought by
Uhrig Chad J and Uhrig Rebecca F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Joseph | $300,000 | -- | |
| Uhrig Chad J | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Uhrig Chad J | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $214,070 | $45,658 | $168,412 |
| 2024 | $2,780 | $180,679 | $45,658 | $135,021 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $175,420 | $43,692 | $131,728 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $151,384 | $41,611 | $109,773 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $135,165 | $37,153 | $98,012 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $131,228 | $36,071 | $95,157 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $131,228 | $36,071 | $95,157 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $127,405 | $35,020 | $92,385 |
| 2017 | -- | $121,338 | $33,352 | $87,986 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $121,338 | $33,352 | $87,986 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,804 | $32,381 | $85,423 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,373 | $31,438 | $82,935 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,373 | $31,438 | $82,935 |
| 2011 | -- | $103,642 | $31,438 | $72,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map