W
Seller's Agent in 2015
Wendy Smith
Fischer Rounds Real Estate
(800) 456-2603
48 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $187,320 - $256,000
IMMACULATE & ABSOLUTELY MOVE-IN READY! Nicely maintained hardwood floors throughout the main level, 4 bedrooms (include 2 in the lower level with new egress windows), 3-Season Room overlooking a large manicured back yard. Lots of recent updates to include (but not limited to) painting, carpeting, egress windows, trim, 6-panel oak interior doors & steel exterior doors. See disc for complete list.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyly Chad Wilson | $170,000 | -- | |
| Evans Audra R | -- | -- | |
| Bishop Michael T | $128,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evans Audra R | $158,163 | |
| Previous Owner | Bishop Michael T | $130,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | Sold | $170,000 | +9.7% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | Sold | $155,000 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $192,149 | $45,658 | $146,491 |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $185,173 | $45,658 | $139,515 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $179,804 | $43,692 | $136,112 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $155,038 | $41,611 | $113,427 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $138,427 | $37,153 | $101,274 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $134,395 | $36,071 | $98,324 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $134,395 | $36,071 | $98,324 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $130,480 | $35,020 | $95,460 |
| 2017 | -- | $124,266 | $33,352 | $90,914 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $124,266 | $33,352 | $90,914 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,647 | $32,381 | $88,266 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,133 | $31,438 | $85,695 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,133 | $31,438 | $85,695 |
| 2011 | -- | $110,698 | $31,438 | $79,260 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2015
Wendy Smith
Fischer Rounds Real Estate
(800) 456-2603
48 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: Pierre Area Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 15-145
APN: 7253
Ask me questions while you tour the home.