312 N Wolf Rd Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $362,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 N Wolf Rd, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $303,155, approximately $391 per square foot. 312 N Wolf Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Sold by
Pollina Joe and Pollina Rosario J
Bought by
Danecker Lee A and Danecker Leslye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,530
Interest Rate
8.14%
Estimated Equity
$293,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1995
Sold by
Biasiello Fred and Battista William
Bought by
Pollina Joe and Pollina Rosario J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danecker Lee A | $140,500 | Attorneys Natl Title Network | |
| Pollina Joe | $130,000 | Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Danecker Lee A | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,368 | $23,000 | $11,995 | $11,005 |
| 2024 | $4,368 | $19,000 | $9,500 | $9,500 |
| 2023 | $4,105 | $19,000 | $9,500 | $9,500 |
| 2022 | $4,105 | $19,000 | $9,500 | $9,500 |
| 2021 | $2,423 | $13,199 | $7,672 | $5,527 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $13,199 | $7,672 | $5,527 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $14,764 | $7,672 | $7,092 |
| 2018 | $3,963 | $17,730 | $6,671 | $11,059 |
| 2017 | $2,983 | $17,730 | $6,671 | $11,059 |
| 2016 | $3,657 | $17,730 | $6,671 | $11,059 |
| 2015 | $4,103 | $16,049 | $5,670 | $10,379 |
| 2014 | $3,919 | $16,049 | $5,670 | $10,379 |
| 2013 | $3,704 | $16,049 | $5,610 | $10,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map