312 NW Moore St Lees Summit, MO 64081
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 NW Moore St, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $274,728, approximately $238 per square foot. 312 NW Moore St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Csm Foreclosure Trustee Corporation
Bought by
Prairie Ridge Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
G Stafford Co
Bought by
Sullivan Kerri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Eighteen Investments Inc
Bought by
G Stafford Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Barley Jennifer and Barley Robert
Bought by
Eighteen Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Dye Charles H and Dye Terri A
Bought by
Barley Robert and Barley Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Scott Michael J
Bought by
Dye Charles H and Dye Terri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Scott Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2001
Sold by
Wymore Randall B
Bought by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Lea Miller Sheila and Lea Sheila Lea
Bought by
Wymore Randall B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,248
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prairie Ridge Properties Llc | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Sullivan Kerri | -- | None Available | |
| G Stafford Co | -- | None Available | |
| Eighteen Investments Inc | $104,345 | None Available | |
| Barley Robert | -- | Nations Title Agency Inc | |
| Dye Charles H | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Scott Michael J | -- | Premier Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First Financial Title | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | $100,211 | First Financial Title | |
| Wymore Randall B | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barley Robert | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dye Charles H | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wymore Randall B | $94,248 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,516 | $40,067 | $7,788 | $32,279 |
| 2024 | $2,498 | $34,842 | $6,798 | $28,044 |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $34,842 | $5,468 | $29,374 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $32,490 | $7,809 | $24,681 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $32,490 | $7,809 | $24,681 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $30,991 | $7,809 | $23,182 |
| 2019 | $2,508 | $30,991 | $7,809 | $23,182 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $25,861 | $3,782 | $22,079 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $25,861 | $3,782 | $22,079 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $25,213 | $4,256 | $20,957 |
| 2014 | $2,160 | $24,028 | $4,254 | $19,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map