312 Pine Ave E Wiggins, MS 39577
Estimated Value: $158,566 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,024
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Pine Ave E, Wiggins, MS 39577 and is currently estimated at $177,392, approximately $87 per square foot. 312 Pine Ave E is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Stone Middle School, and Stone High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $694 | $6,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $694 | $6,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $694 | $6,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $700 | $6,486 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map