312 Pine St Manhattan, MT 59741
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Pine St, Manhattan, MT 59741 and is currently estimated at $611,098, approximately $383 per square foot. 312 Pine St is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Manhattan Elementary School, Manhattan Junior High School, and Manhattan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,414 | $565,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $533,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,688 | $533,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $343,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $343,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,861 | $283,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $283,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,866 | $250,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $250,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $218,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,235 | $218,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,129 | $128,048 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map