312 Quast Ln Corvallis, MT 59828
Estimated Value: $365,933 - $593,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Quast Ln, Corvallis, MT 59828 and is currently estimated at $516,983, approximately $500 per square foot. 312 Quast Ln is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Quentin Brown Primary School and Corvallis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Weber Wade D and Weber Margaret M
Bought by
Bar Mw Meats Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Bought by
Weber Donna M Trust and Weber Wallace
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bar Mw Meats Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weber Donna M Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $210,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $193,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $193,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $989 | $154,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $154,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $146,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $146,737 | $0 | $0 |