312 Rocroi Dr Georgetown, TX 78626
Maple Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,212 - $408,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Rocroi Dr, Georgetown, TX 78626 and is currently estimated at $385,303, approximately $165 per square foot. 312 Rocroi Dr is a home with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, George Wagner Middle School, and East View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Cruz Josef A and Cruz Molly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,625
Outstanding Balance
$220,208
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,095
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Josef A | -- | Austin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Josef A | $254,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,638 | $396,586 | $84,000 | $312,586 |
| 2024 | $5,638 | $375,382 | $84,000 | $291,382 |
| 2023 | $5,919 | $395,223 | $84,000 | $311,223 |
| 2022 | $9,350 | $476,274 | $84,000 | $392,274 |
| 2021 | $6,899 | $315,904 | $67,000 | $248,904 |
| 2020 | $5,863 | $264,350 | $63,817 | $200,533 |
| 2019 | $6,101 | $266,643 | $57,200 | $209,443 |
| 2018 | $938 | $53,928 | $53,928 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map