312 S Pine St Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 S Pine St, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $193,405, approximately $119 per square foot. 312 S Pine St is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
312 S Pine Street Land Trust
Bought by
312 S Pine Street Land Trust and Brilhante
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Shirley Laura and 312 S Pine Street Land Trust
Bought by
Trusts Associated Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Banks Millicent Werker
Bought by
Shirley Laura and 312 S Pine Street Land Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Bankes William C
Bought by
Banks Willaim C and Banks Millicent Warkert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Rathke Ernest and Rathke Shirley
Bought by
Banks William C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 312 S Pine Street Land Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trusts Associated Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Shirley Laura | $45,000 | Attorney | |
| Banks Willaim C | -- | Attorney | |
| Banks William C | $53,000 | C & C Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shirley Laura | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $116,289 | $4,850 | $111,439 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $115,681 | $3,638 | $112,043 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $71,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $91,540 | $3,638 | $87,902 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $59,429 | $3,638 | $55,791 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $41,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $31,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $937 | $31,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $909 | $30,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $40,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $37,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $986 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map