312 SE Wingate St Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $259,794 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 SE Wingate St, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $274,699, approximately $244 per square foot. 312 SE Wingate St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School, Lee's Summit Senior High School, and Summit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Slead Shawn and Slead Traci D
Bought by
Nesmith James P and Nesmith Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,765
Outstanding Balance
$35,653
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
West Jackie L
Bought by
Slead Shawn and Slead Traci D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nesmith James P | -- | Ati Title Company | |
| Slead Shawn | -- | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nesmith James P | $95,765 | |
| Previous Owner | Slead Shawn | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,874 | $34,926 | $5,476 | $29,450 |
| 2024 | $2,853 | $39,797 | $4,946 | $34,851 |
| 2023 | $2,853 | $39,798 | $5,495 | $34,303 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $26,410 | $4,788 | $21,622 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $26,410 | $4,788 | $21,622 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $25,171 | $4,788 | $20,383 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $25,171 | $4,788 | $20,383 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $23,347 | $4,097 | $19,250 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $23,347 | $4,097 | $19,250 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $22,762 | $3,382 | $19,380 |
| 2014 | $1,935 | $21,532 | $3,382 | $18,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map