312 Second St Kempton, IL 60946
Estimated Value: $36,000 - $84,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,466
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Second St, Kempton, IL 60946 and is currently estimated at $62,921, approximately $42 per square foot. 312 Second St is a home located in Ford County with nearby schools including Tri-Point Elementary School and Tri-Point Jr High/Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Loveall Chuckie L
Bought by
Loveall Chuckle L and Loveall Jazmyn N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Morrison Christen
Bought by
Loveall Chuckie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,200
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2018
Sold by
Dalton Jeralee J
Bought by
Morrison Christen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Thorson Akiko M and Thorson Nicholas S
Bought by
Delton Jea
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loveall Chuckle L | $30,000 | Fellheimer Law Firm Ltd | |
| Loveall Chuckie L | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Morrison Christen | $10,000 | -- | |
| Delton Jea | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loveall Chuckie L | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,150 | $13,330 | $2,140 | $11,190 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $11,760 | $1,890 | $9,870 |
| 2022 | $472 | $10,590 | $1,700 | $8,890 |
| 2021 | $454 | $10,090 | $1,620 | $8,470 |
| 2020 | $456 | $9,560 | $1,620 | $7,940 |
| 2019 | $455 | $9,560 | $1,620 | $7,940 |
| 2018 | $461 | $9,560 | $1,620 | $7,940 |
| 2017 | $455 | $4,330 | $1,660 | $2,670 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $15,100 | $1,620 | $13,480 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $15,100 | $1,620 | $13,480 |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $15,100 | $1,620 | $13,480 |
| 2013 | $5 | $15,100 | $1,620 | $13,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map