408 Kemp St Kempton, IL 60946
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $79,653
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Kemp St, Kempton, IL 60946 and is currently estimated at $65,413, approximately $72 per square foot. 408 Kemp St is a home located in Ford County with nearby schools including Tri-Point Elementary School and Tri-Point Jr High/Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Running Joyce
Bought by
Bolm Jennifer and Childress David H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,600
Interest Rate
4.56%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolm Jennifer | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bolm Jennifer | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,615 | $18,760 | $1,500 | $17,260 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $16,540 | $1,320 | $15,220 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $14,900 | $1,190 | $13,710 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $14,190 | $1,130 | $13,060 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $11,550 | $1,130 | $10,420 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $11,550 | $1,130 | $10,420 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $11,550 | $1,130 | $10,420 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $11,830 | $1,160 | $10,670 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $11,550 | $1,130 | $10,420 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $11,550 | $1,130 | $10,420 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $11,550 | $1,130 | $10,420 |
| 2013 | $5 | $11,550 | $1,130 | $10,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map