404 Park St Kempton, IL 60946
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $231,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Park St, Kempton, IL 60946 and is currently estimated at $182,405, approximately $119 per square foot. 404 Park St is a home located in Ford County with nearby schools including Tri-Point Elementary School and Tri-Point Jr High/Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Buchenau Jerald D and Buchenau Robin D
Bought by
Haag Ryan W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Constable Stacy and Courville Stacy
Bought by
Buchenau Jerald D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haag Ryan W | $120,000 | -- | |
| Buchenau Jerald D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haag Ryan W | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buchenau Jerald D | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,689 | $49,710 | $2,200 | $47,510 |
| 2023 | $3,689 | $43,840 | $1,940 | $41,900 |
| 2022 | $3,413 | $39,500 | $1,750 | $37,750 |
| 2021 | $3,283 | $37,620 | $1,670 | $35,950 |
| 2020 | $3,267 | $37,300 | $1,670 | $35,630 |
| 2019 | $3,350 | $37,300 | $1,670 | $35,630 |
| 2018 | $3,299 | $37,300 | $1,670 | $35,630 |
| 2017 | $3,364 | $32,180 | $1,710 | $30,470 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $37,300 | $1,670 | $35,630 |
| 2015 | $3,387 | $37,300 | $1,670 | $35,630 |
| 2014 | $3,387 | $37,300 | $1,670 | $35,630 |
| 2013 | $5 | $37,300 | $1,670 | $35,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map