312 Silver Mill Rd Marshall, NC 28753
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $420,735
Studio
--
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Silver Mill Rd, Marshall, NC 28753 and is currently estimated at $362,684, approximately $355 per square foot. 312 Silver Mill Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Silver Jerry L and Silver Karen
Bought by
Silver Justin D and Silver Sabrina W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,919
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Otto Joyce and Czopek David
Bought by
Silver Jerry L and Silver Justin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Justin D | -- | Attorney | |
| Silver Jerry L | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silver Justin D | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Silver Jerry L | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $340,422 | $186,208 | $154,214 |
| 2024 | $923 | $340,422 | $186,208 | $154,214 |
| 2023 | $535 | $239,974 | $176,908 | $63,066 |
| 2022 | $535 | $239,974 | $176,908 | $63,066 |
| 2021 | $535 | $239,974 | $176,908 | $63,066 |
| 2020 | $535 | $239,974 | $176,908 | $63,066 |
| 2019 | $468 | $189,832 | $141,526 | $48,306 |
| 2018 | $511 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $511 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $511 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,834 | $141,526 | $48,308 |
| 2013 | -- | $193,608 | $141,526 | $52,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map