313 Silver Mill Rd Marshall, NC 28753
Estimated Value: $109,364 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Silver Mill Rd, Marshall, NC 28753 and is currently estimated at $252,341, approximately $334 per square foot. 313 Silver Mill Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Military Warriors Support Foundation
Bought by
Silver Jered
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Military Warriors Support Foundation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Bought by
Proffitt Ava Glenn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Jered | $20,000 | -- | |
| Military Warriors Support Foundation | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Proffitt Ava Glenn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $404 | $62,350 | $28,210 | $34,140 |
| 2024 | $404 | $62,350 | $28,210 | $34,140 |
| 2023 | $376 | $39,146 | $22,281 | $16,865 |
| 2022 | $376 | $39,146 | $22,281 | $16,865 |
| 2021 | $376 | $39,146 | $22,281 | $16,865 |
| 2020 | $376 | $39,146 | $22,281 | $16,865 |
| 2019 | $431 | $49,264 | $17,825 | $31,439 |
| 2018 | $296 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $296 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $296 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,264 | $17,825 | $31,439 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,390 | $17,825 | $34,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map