312 Sinclair Ave Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $422,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Sinclair Ave, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734 and is currently estimated at $391,065, approximately $251 per square foot. 312 Sinclair Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Knoeller Trust and Peace Of Mind Mgt Corp
Bought by
Prominica Trust and New Horizons Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,900
Outstanding Balance
$160,181
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Knoeller Edward and Knoeller Dawn R
Bought by
Knoeller Trust and Peace Of Mind Mgt Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prominica Trust | $189,900 | Title Agency | |
| Prominica Trust | $189,900 | Title Agency | |
| Knoeller Trust | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prominica Trust | $169,900 | |
| Closed | Prominica Trust | $169,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Knoeller Trust | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,041 | $184,300 | $78,000 | $106,300 |
| 2024 | $4,366 | $184,300 | $78,000 | $106,300 |
| 2023 | $4,171 | $184,300 | $78,000 | $106,300 |
| 2022 | $4,171 | $184,300 | $78,000 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $4,101 | $184,300 | $78,000 | $106,300 |
| 2020 | $3,970 | $184,300 | $78,000 | $106,300 |
| 2019 | $3,900 | $184,300 | $78,000 | $106,300 |
| 2018 | $3,854 | $184,300 | $78,000 | $106,300 |
| 2017 | $3,765 | $184,300 | $78,000 | $106,300 |
| 2016 | $3,751 | $184,300 | $78,000 | $106,300 |
| 2015 | $3,583 | $184,300 | $78,000 | $106,300 |
| 2014 | $3,791 | $220,400 | $108,000 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map