312 Smith St Buffalo, NY 14210
Ellicott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,000 - $152,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Smith St, Buffalo, NY 14210 and is currently estimated at $107,402, approximately $76 per square foot. 312 Smith St is a home located in Erie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Barcy Daniel W
Bought by
Russell James and Russell Maryann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell James | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $224 | $119,000 | $15,000 | $104,000 |
| 2024 | $224 | $40,000 | $2,200 | $37,800 |
| 2023 | $203 | $40,000 | $2,200 | $37,800 |
| 2022 | $201 | $40,000 | $2,200 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $201 | $40,000 | $2,200 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $219 | $40,000 | $2,200 | $37,800 |
| 2019 | $782 | $28,500 | $2,000 | $26,500 |
| 2018 | $736 | $28,500 | $2,000 | $26,500 |
| 2017 | $170 | $28,500 | $2,000 | $26,500 |
| 2016 | $377 | $28,500 | $2,000 | $26,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,500 | $2,000 | $26,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,500 | $2,000 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map