312 Spring St Harwick, PA 15049
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $148,885
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Spring St, Harwick, PA 15049 and is currently estimated at $136,971, approximately $127 per square foot. 312 Spring St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Acmetonia Elementary School, Springdale Junior-Senior High School, and Cheswick Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Adamsky Jodi L
Bought by
Large Joseph John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Adamsky Jodi L Est and Adr Large Joseph John Jr
Bought by
Large Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Riggs Timothy S
Bought by
Adamsky Jodi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,250
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Fedusa Joseph M
Bought by
Riggs Timothy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Large Joseph John | $1 | -- | |
| Large Joseph John | -- | -- | |
| Large Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Adamsky Jodi L | $69,000 | -- | |
| Riggs Timothy S | $25,500 | -- | |
| Large Joseph John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adamsky Jodi L | $67,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $69,000 | $22,800 | $46,200 |
| 2024 | $2,213 | $69,000 | $22,800 | $46,200 |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $51,000 | $22,800 | $28,200 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $51,000 | $22,800 | $28,200 |
| 2021 | $241 | $51,000 | $22,800 | $28,200 |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $51,000 | $22,800 | $28,200 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $51,000 | $22,800 | $28,200 |
| 2018 | $241 | $51,000 | $22,800 | $28,200 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $51,000 | $22,800 | $28,200 |
| 2016 | $241 | $51,000 | $22,800 | $28,200 |
| 2015 | $241 | $51,000 | $22,800 | $28,200 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $51,000 | $22,800 | $28,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map