836 Main St Harwick, PA 15049
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $169,335
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 Main St, Harwick, PA 15049 and is currently estimated at $155,084, approximately $75 per square foot. 836 Main St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Acmetonia Elementary School, Springdale Junior-Senior High School, and Cheswick Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Tarasi Raymond J and Tarasi Lorraine C
Bought by
Mays Justin Stewart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Tarasi Raymond J and Tarasi Lorraine C
Bought by
Tarasi Raymond J and Tarasi Raymond John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Koziarz Rose and Reese Patricia A
Bought by
Tarasi Raymond J and Tarasi Lorraine C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Reese Patricia A and Kuhstos Lillian E
Bought by
Koziarz Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2000
Sold by
Koziarz Rose
Bought by
Reese Patricia A and Kuhstos Lillian E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Koziarz Rose
Bought by
Koziarz Rose and Reese Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mays Justin Stewart | $120,000 | -- | |
| Mays Justin Stewart | $120,000 | -- | |
| Tarasi Raymond J | -- | None Available | |
| Tarasi Raymond J | $80,000 | -- | |
| Koziarz Rose | -- | -- | |
| Reese Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Koziarz Rose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $93,400 | $23,200 | $70,200 |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $93,400 | $23,200 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $93,400 | $23,200 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $2,995 | $93,400 | $23,200 | $70,200 |
| 2021 | $442 | $93,400 | $23,200 | $70,200 |
| 2020 | $2,995 | $93,400 | $23,200 | $70,200 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $93,400 | $23,200 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $442 | $93,400 | $23,200 | $70,200 |
| 2017 | $2,950 | $93,400 | $23,200 | $70,200 |
| 2016 | $442 | $93,400 | $23,200 | $70,200 |
| 2015 | $442 | $93,400 | $23,200 | $70,200 |
| 2014 | $2,856 | $93,400 | $23,200 | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map