312 SW 4th St Concordia, MO 64020
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $341,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,002
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 SW 4th St, Concordia, MO 64020 and is currently estimated at $274,227, approximately $136 per square foot. 312 SW 4th St is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including Concordia Elementary School, Concordia High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Wilbert Fuchs And Alleen Fuchs Revocable
Bought by
Meyer Desiree L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Desiree L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,136 | $48,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $31 | $42,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $42,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,047 | $42,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,887 | $42,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,887 | $42,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,659 | $42,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,477 | $42,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $42,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $711 | $62,010 | $16,840 | $45,170 |
| 2012 | -- | $63,160 | $16,840 | $46,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map