312 Tampico St Irving, TX 75062
Las Colinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $844,966 - $933,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,638
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Tampico St, Irving, TX 75062 and is currently estimated at $879,992, approximately $189 per square foot. 312 Tampico St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Farine Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and Macarthur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Patel Rajesh and Patel Vina
Bought by
Rivero William and Rivero Carla C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,200
Outstanding Balance
$115,749
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$764,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Bettle Dahires
Bought by
Patel Rajesh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivero William | -- | -- | |
| Patel Rajesh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivero William | $269,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Rajesh | $252,700 | |
| Closed | Rivero William | $50,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,278 | $759,000 | $225,000 | $534,000 |
| 2024 | $12,278 | $780,640 | $225,000 | $555,640 |
| 2023 | $12,278 | $717,920 | $200,000 | $517,920 |
| 2022 | $16,556 | $717,920 | $200,000 | $517,920 |
| 2021 | $12,622 | $521,930 | $200,000 | $321,930 |
| 2020 | $13,095 | $521,930 | $200,000 | $321,930 |
| 2019 | $12,088 | $455,840 | $150,000 | $305,840 |
| 2018 | $4,561 | $455,840 | $150,000 | $305,840 |
| 2017 | $11,900 | $441,750 | $100,000 | $341,750 |
| 2016 | $11,900 | $441,750 | $100,000 | $341,750 |
| 2015 | $9,135 | $484,530 | $100,000 | $384,530 |
| 2014 | $9,135 | $383,000 | $100,000 | $283,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map