312 Timber Cove Ridgeland, MS 39157
Estimated Value: $211,215 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Timber Cove, Ridgeland, MS 39157 and is currently estimated at $214,554, approximately $142 per square foot. 312 Timber Cove is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Ann Smith Elementary School, Highland Elementary School, and Olde Towne Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Thornberry Madison Inc
Bought by
Noble Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,764
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$59,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Conwill Gloria A
Bought by
Wilkes Markeith J and Wilkes April R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,852
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilkes April R | -- | None Listed On Document | |