312 W 3rd St Canton, SD 57013
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 312 W 3rd St, Canton, SD 57013 and is currently estimated at $230,804. 312 W 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Canton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,246 | $157,750 | $33,278 | $124,472 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $156,412 | $33,278 | $123,134 |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $143,310 | $35,235 | $108,075 |
| 2022 | $1,884 | $110,019 | $16,443 | $93,576 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $108,304 | $16,443 | $91,861 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $103,930 | $16,440 | $87,490 |
| 2019 | $1,557 | $88,291 | $10,206 | $78,085 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $88,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $74,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $71,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $63,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,275 | $63,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,761 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map