312 W Mitchell St Bethany, IL 61914
Estimated Value: $117,464 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 W Mitchell St, Bethany, IL 61914 and is currently estimated at $126,866, approximately $93 per square foot. 312 W Mitchell St is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Okaw Valley Middle School and Okaw Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Seitz Kris E and Seitz Carol L
Bought by
Payne Adam and Payne Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,265
Outstanding Balance
$49,859
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$77,007
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Adam | $110,000 | Central Illinois Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Adam | $56,265 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,010 | $28,458 | $1,369 | $27,089 |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $26,718 | $1,285 | $25,433 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $23,247 | $2,805 | $20,442 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $22,102 | $2,667 | $19,435 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $21,223 | $2,561 | $18,662 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $20,850 | $2,516 | $18,334 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $21,292 | $1,645 | $19,647 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $21,208 | $1,638 | $19,570 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $21,255 | $1,642 | $19,613 |
| 2015 | $2,045 | $20,840 | $1,610 | $19,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,620 | $1,755 | $17,865 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,620 | $1,755 | $17,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map