312 Walnut St Penllyn, PA 19422
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $561,976
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,081
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Walnut St, Penllyn, PA 19422 and is currently estimated at $510,244, approximately $245 per square foot. 312 Walnut St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Blue Bell Elementary School, Wissahickon Middle School, and Wissahickon Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Leonard
Bought by
Hill Robert C and Hill Roberta D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
Matthews Thelma T
Bought by
Wilson Leonard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Robert C | $235,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Leonard | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,720 | $158,510 | $26,060 | $132,450 |
| 2024 | $4,720 | $158,510 | $26,060 | $132,450 |
| 2023 | $4,487 | $158,510 | $26,060 | $132,450 |
| 2022 | $4,320 | $158,510 | $26,060 | $132,450 |
| 2021 | $4,179 | $158,510 | $26,060 | $132,450 |
| 2020 | $4,068 | $158,510 | $26,060 | $132,450 |
| 2019 | $3,977 | $158,510 | $26,060 | $132,450 |
| 2018 | $839 | $158,510 | $26,060 | $132,450 |
| 2017 | $3,782 | $158,510 | $26,060 | $132,450 |
| 2016 | $3,720 | $158,510 | $26,060 | $132,450 |
| 2015 | $3,536 | $158,510 | $26,060 | $132,450 |
| 2014 | $3,536 | $158,510 | $26,060 | $132,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map