313 Walnut St Penllyn, PA 19422
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $2,347,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Walnut St, Penllyn, PA 19422 and is currently estimated at $1,213,667, approximately $628 per square foot. 313 Walnut St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Blue Bell Elementary School, Wissahickon Middle School, and Wissahickon Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Lawrence Vanessa J
Bought by
Lawrence Vanessa J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Vanessa J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $380 | $12,760 | $12,760 | -- |
| 2024 | $380 | $12,760 | $12,760 | -- |
| 2023 | $361 | $12,760 | $12,760 | $0 |
| 2022 | $348 | $12,760 | $12,760 | $0 |
| 2021 | $336 | $12,760 | $12,760 | $0 |
| 2020 | $327 | $12,760 | $12,760 | $0 |
| 2019 | $320 | $12,760 | $12,760 | $0 |
| 2018 | $83 | $12,760 | $12,760 | $0 |