NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $476,000 - $531,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,058 Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 12, 2024

Last sale price $558,000 $527 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,305 / mo

About This Home

This home is located at 3120 Cedar Ct, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $511,260, approximately $483 per square foot. 3120 Cedar Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mission Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2024
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
List Price
$498,800
Sold Price
$558,000
Premium/Discount to List
$59,200
11.87%
Views
44
Current Estimated Value
$511,260

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$46,740
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Lomo Phoebe and Ranola Phoebe
Bought by
Ranola Phoebe and Ranola Melfrancis C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$394,790
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Lomo Phoebe and Ranola Melfrancis C
Bought by
Lomo Phoebe and Ranola Melfrancis C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$359,361
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2020
Closed on
May 20, 2020
List Price
$367,888
Sold Price
$367,888

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.80%
Original Mortgage
$361,223
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Equity Trust Company
Bought by
T058445 Lisa C White Ira

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
First Regional Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Warrenburg Jeffery
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Warrenburg Jeffery
Bought by
Warrenburg Jeffery and Fahm Lesa D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Wu Fang Hong and Wu Shiow Jing
Bought by
Warrenburg Jeffery

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,950
Interest Rate
7.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hao And Leong Family Trust $558,000 Chicago Title
Ranola Phoebe -- Old Republic Title
Lomo Phoebe -- Pacific Coast Title
Ranola Phoebe $368,000 Fidelity National Title Co
T058445 Lisa C White Ira -- Accommodation
First Regional Bank $115,000 North American Title
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $360,077 Service Link
Warrenburg Jeffery -- North American Title Co
Warrenburg Jeffery $125,000 American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ranola Phoebe $394,790
Previous Owner Lomo Phoebe $359,361
Previous Owner Ranola Phoebe $361,223
Previous Owner Warrenburg Jeffery $123,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Off Market $367,888 -- --
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $558,000 -- --
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $367,888 -- --
02/12/2024 02/12/24 Sold $558,000 +11.9% $527 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/24/2024 01/24/24 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2024 01/18/24 For Sale $498,800 +35.6% $471 / Sq Ft
07/18/2020 07/18/20 Sold $367,888 0.0% $348 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/18/2020 07/18/20 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2020 07/18/20 For Sale $367,888 -- $348 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,932 $569,160 $255,000 $314,160
2024 $4,815 $394,352 $214,439 $179,913
2023 $4,815 $386,621 $210,235 $176,386
2022 $4,741 $379,041 $206,113 $172,928
2021 $4,478 $371,610 $202,072 $169,538
2019 $1,939 $132,745 $34,627 $98,118
2018 $1,870 $130,144 $33,949 $96,195
2017 $1,817 $127,593 $33,284 $94,309
2016 $1,763 $125,092 $32,632 $92,460
2015 $1,738 $123,214 $32,142 $91,072
2014 $1,682 $120,802 $31,513 $89,289
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.