3120 Pine St Florence, OR 97439
Estimated Value: $372,355 - $472,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3120 Pine St, Florence, OR 97439 and is currently estimated at $421,839, approximately $228 per square foot. 3120 Pine St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Siuslaw Elementary School, Siuslaw Middle School, and Siuslaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Lemhouse Steve
Bought by
Lemhouse Timothy Jay and Lemhouse Theresa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Outstanding Balance
$93,461
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$328,378
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemhouse Timothy Jay | $150,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemhouse Timothy Jay | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |