3121 37th Ave Sacramento, CA 95824
South City Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $395,735
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3121 37th Ave, Sacramento, CA 95824 and is currently estimated at $355,434, approximately $313 per square foot. 3121 37th Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Ethel Phillips Elementary School, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and C. K. McClatchy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Martinez Sotero
Bought by
Saldana Erasmo M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Martinez Sotero
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,288
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Countrywide Funding Corp
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saldana Erasmo M | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Sotero | $80,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Countrywide Funding Corp | $72,683 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History