3121 Buffalo Rd Ontario, CA 91761
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,000 - $700,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3121 Buffalo Rd, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $684,154, approximately $402 per square foot. 3121 Buffalo Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Creek View Elementary School, Grace Yokley Middle School, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1994
Sold by
Zuno Marcos
Bought by
Mazzara Dangelo Caroline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,681
Interest Rate
8.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazzara Dangelo Caroline | $130,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mazzara Dangelo Caroline | $128,681 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,337 | $218,361 | $54,590 | $163,771 |
| 2024 | $2,275 | $214,080 | $53,520 | $160,560 |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $209,883 | $52,471 | $157,412 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $205,767 | $51,442 | $154,325 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $201,732 | $50,433 | $151,299 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $199,664 | $49,916 | $149,748 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $195,749 | $48,937 | $146,812 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $191,910 | $47,977 | $143,933 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $188,147 | $47,036 | $141,111 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $184,458 | $46,114 | $138,344 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $181,687 | $45,421 | $136,266 |
| 2014 | $1,892 | $178,128 | $44,531 | $133,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map