3121 Cloudview Dr Sacramento, CA 95833
Frates Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3121 Cloudview Dr, Sacramento, CA 95833 and is currently estimated at $524,126, approximately $204 per square foot. 3121 Cloudview Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Natomas High School, and READ Academy of Sacramento.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Bacchini James and Keene Elizabeth A
Bought by
Bacchini James M and Keene Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Bacchini James M
Bought by
Bacchini James and Keene Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Outstanding Balance
$65,040
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$459,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Keene Elizabeth
Bought by
Bacchini James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Bacchini Diane S
Bought by
Bacchini James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacchini James M | -- | None Available | |
| Bacchini James | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Bacchini James M | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Bacchini James M | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bacchini James | $166,400 | |
| Closed | Bacchini James M | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bacchini James M | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,521 | $254,654 | $40,601 | $214,053 |
| 2024 | $3,521 | $249,661 | $39,805 | $209,856 |
| 2023 | $3,340 | $244,767 | $39,025 | $205,742 |
| 2022 | $3,265 | $239,968 | $38,260 | $201,708 |
| 2021 | $3,279 | $235,263 | $37,510 | $197,753 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $232,852 | $37,126 | $195,726 |
| 2019 | $3,227 | $228,288 | $36,399 | $191,889 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $223,813 | $35,686 | $188,127 |
| 2017 | $3,041 | $219,426 | $34,987 | $184,439 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $215,124 | $34,301 | $180,823 |
| 2015 | $2,847 | $211,893 | $33,786 | $178,107 |
| 2014 | $2,696 | $207,744 | $33,125 | $174,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map