3121 E Escuda Rd Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,864 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3121 E Escuda Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $466,216, approximately $296 per square foot. 3121 E Escuda Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Mountain Trail Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Marks Alicia R
Bought by
Marks Alicia R and The Alicia R Marks Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Gray Bart L
Bought by
Marks Alicia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Outstanding Balance
$56,717
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$409,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Gray Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
G & S Holding Company Llc
Bought by
Gray Bart L and Gray Melissa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,870
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Gasso Ekbal
Bought by
Sasso Salah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marks Alicia R | -- | None Available | |
| Marks Alicia R | $169,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| -- | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Gray Bart L | $125,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Sasso Salah | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Gasso Salah | $115,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marks Alicia R | $135,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Bart L | $124,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,881 | $21,721 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,791 | $20,687 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $33,030 | $6,600 | $26,430 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $25,070 | $5,010 | $20,060 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $23,620 | $4,720 | $18,900 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $22,280 | $4,450 | $17,830 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $21,000 | $4,200 | $16,800 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $18,800 | $3,760 | $15,040 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $17,710 | $3,540 | $14,170 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $17,180 | $3,430 | $13,750 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $15,420 | $3,080 | $12,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map