3121 E Rochelle St Mesa, AZ 85213
Lehi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,676 - $622,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,236
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3121 E Rochelle St, Mesa, AZ 85213 and is currently estimated at $594,419, approximately $265 per square foot. 3121 E Rochelle St is a home with nearby schools including Ishikawa Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Sheridan Stephen J and Sheridan Cuc Thu
Bought by
Sheridan Stephen J and Sheridan Thu C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Umphres Derek W and Umphres Breanne K
Bought by
Sheridan Stephen J and Sheridan Thu Cue Nguyen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Kempton Tricia and Kempton Kyle
Bought by
Kempton Kyle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Kempton Kyle
Bought by
Umphres Derek W and Umphres Breanne K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
William Lyon Southwest Inc
Bought by
Parrott Chris M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,750
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheridan Stephen J | -- | None Available | |
| Sheridan Stephen J | $367,500 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Kempton Kyle | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Umphres Derek W | $310,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Parrott Chris M | $291,974 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Umphres Derek W | $294,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Parrott Chris M | $262,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $29,959 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,515 | $28,532 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $43,820 | $8,760 | $35,060 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $34,120 | $6,820 | $27,300 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $31,620 | $6,320 | $25,300 |
| 2020 | $2,494 | $29,330 | $5,860 | $23,470 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $27,110 | $5,420 | $21,690 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $24,770 | $4,950 | $19,820 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $26,200 | $5,240 | $20,960 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $25,410 | $5,080 | $20,330 |
| 2015 | $258 | $5,648 | $5,648 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map