3121 Hancock St Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $583,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3121 Hancock St, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $574,081, approximately $291 per square foot. 3121 Hancock St is a home with nearby schools including Foskett Ranch Elementary School, Glen Edwards Middle, and Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
D R Horton Ca2 Inc
Bought by
Long Lisa Renae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,085
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Units 3 & 4 Lincoln Lp
Bought by
D R Horton Ca2 Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Lewis Land Developers Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Ca2 Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,490,476
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Lisa Renae | $533,000 | First American Title | |
| D R Horton Ca2 Inc | $1,279,000 | First American Title Company | |
| D R Horton Ca2 Inc | $4,181,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Long Lisa Renae | $474,085 | |
| Previous Owner | D R Horton Ca2 Inc | $2,490,476 | |
| Closed | D R Horton Ca2 Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,524 | $565,282 | $169,793 | $395,489 |
| 2023 | $9,524 | $502,000 | $150,800 | $351,200 |
| 2022 | $5,251 | $169,542 | $106,542 | $63,000 |
| 2021 | $677 | $5,152 | $5,152 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map