3121 Humphrey Rd Loomis, CA 95650
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $898,590
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3121 Humphrey Rd, Loomis, CA 95650 and is currently estimated at $747,398, approximately $404 per square foot. 3121 Humphrey Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School and Sierra Foothills Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2022
Sold by
Jelinek Kelly J and Burdine Kelly Jelinek
Bought by
Burdine Kenneth Wayne and Burdine Kelly Jelinek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,732
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$518,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Jelinek Kelly J and Garcia Kelly J
Bought by
Jelinek Kelly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Garcia James J and Garcia Kelly J
Bought by
Jelinek Kelly J and Garcia Kelly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burdine Kenneth Wayne | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Jelinek Kelly J | -- | None Available | |
| Jelinek Kelly J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burdine Kenneth Wayne | $282,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jelinek Kelly J | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,841 | $357,948 | $60,801 | $297,147 |
| 2023 | $3,841 | $293,866 | $58,441 | $235,425 |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $239,929 | $52,296 | $187,633 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $189,265 | $51,271 | $137,994 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $181,387 | $50,746 | $130,641 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $177,831 | $49,751 | $128,080 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $174,345 | $48,776 | $125,569 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $170,927 | $47,820 | $123,107 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $167,577 | $46,883 | $120,694 |
| 2015 | $1,962 | $165,061 | $46,179 | $118,882 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $161,829 | $45,275 | $116,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map