3121 Rogue River Dr Chico, CA 95973
Northwest Chico NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $591,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,523
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3121 Rogue River Dr, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $536,515, approximately $212 per square foot. 3121 Rogue River Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Reginelli Peter and Reginelli Brooke
Bought by
Reginelli Peter J and Reginelli Brooke L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,057
Outstanding Balance
$204,076
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$332,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Reginelli Lona Ann
Bought by
Reginelli Peter J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,250
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reginelli Peter J | $147,500 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Reginelli Peter J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Reginell Peter | $310,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reginelli Peter J | $294,057 | |
| Previous Owner | Reginell Peter | $293,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,544 | $397,859 | $114,945 | $282,914 |
| 2024 | $4,544 | $390,059 | $112,692 | $277,367 |
| 2023 | $4,493 | $382,412 | $110,483 | $271,929 |
| 2022 | $4,629 | $374,915 | $108,317 | $266,598 |
| 2021 | $4,553 | $367,565 | $106,194 | $261,371 |
| 2020 | $4,371 | $363,797 | $105,106 | $258,691 |
| 2019 | $4,216 | $356,665 | $103,046 | $253,619 |
| 2018 | $4,030 | $349,673 | $101,026 | $248,647 |
| 2017 | $3,864 | $342,818 | $99,046 | $243,772 |
| 2016 | $3,525 | $336,097 | $97,104 | $238,993 |
| 2015 | $3,521 | $331,050 | $95,646 | $235,404 |
| 2014 | $3,440 | $324,566 | $93,773 | $230,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map