Seller's Agent in 2025
Andrew Loberg
Andrew Loberg, Broker
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $670,000
Don't miss out on the opportunity to own this beautiful 4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom home with an amazing built in pool. This spacious bright home with newly painted kitchen, stainless steel appliances, pantry, breakfast nook opens to a cozy family room with brick fireplace. Formal living room and dining room have large windows and vaulted ceilings to let all the light in. Upstairs you will find three spacious bedrooms, including the master bedroom and bathroom with a walk-in closet. One bedroom downstairs that can be used as an office or guest room. The backyard has a beautiful pool and plenty of space for entertaining and RV/Boat access as well. Very desirable location next to Pebble Creek Park, Cobblestone Elementary and walking distance to neighborhood Bel Air shopping center. Located on Christmas Lights Lane neighborhood of Rocklin. No HOA and low mello-roos.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Andrew Loberg, Broker License #01372218 Listed on: 01/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirkin Danil | $655,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| The Macdonald Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Macdonald Darren | $162,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shirkin Danil | $637,972 | |
| Previous Owner | Macdonald Darren | $153,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $655,000 | -3.5% | $332 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Price Changed | $679,000 | -1.5% | $344 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | Price Changed | $689,000 | -1.4% | $349 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $354 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $284,086 | $97,705 | $186,381 |
| 2023 | $3,188 | $273,057 | $93,912 | $179,145 |
| 2022 | $3,087 | $267,704 | $92,071 | $175,633 |
| 2021 | $3,054 | $262,456 | $90,266 | $172,190 |
| 2020 | $3,049 | $259,766 | $89,341 | $170,425 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $254,674 | $87,590 | $167,084 |
| 2018 | $3,903 | $249,681 | $85,873 | $163,808 |
| 2017 | $3,877 | $244,787 | $84,190 | $160,597 |
| 2016 | $3,769 | $239,989 | $82,540 | $157,449 |
| 2015 | $3,707 | $236,385 | $81,301 | $155,084 |
| 2014 | $4,013 | $231,756 | $79,709 | $152,047 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Andrew Loberg
Andrew Loberg, Broker
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nadezhda Malenko
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(916) 213-5196
4 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225004661
APN: 369-090-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.