3121 Voss Dr Unit A El Paso, TX 79936
Pebble Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $470,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
4,034
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3121 Voss Dr Unit A, El Paso, TX 79936 and is currently estimated at $357,000, approximately $88 per square foot. 3121 Voss Dr Unit A is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Robbin E L Washington Elementary School, J M Hanks High School, and EL PASO LEADERSHIP ACADEMY - MIDDLE EAST.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Sjostrom Crystal Reigh
Bought by
Thrower Demetrus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2003
Sold by
Mehdizadeh Ayoub and Mehdizadeh Mahin
Bought by
Gonzalez Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,280
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thrower Demetrus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thrower Demetrus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzalez Margarita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Margarita | $154,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,608 | $360,000 | $46,146 | $313,854 |
| 2024 | $7,608 | $277,000 | $37,773 | $239,227 |
| 2023 | $8,062 | $277,000 | $37,773 | $239,227 |
| 2022 | $6,832 | $220,000 | $37,773 | $182,227 |
| 2021 | $9,070 | $220,000 | $37,773 | $182,227 |
| 2020 | $5,851 | $185,230 | $26,441 | $158,789 |
| 2018 | $5,760 | $185,230 | $26,441 | $158,789 |
| 2017 | $5,662 | $185,230 | $26,441 | $158,789 |
| 2016 | $5,662 | $185,230 | $26,441 | $158,789 |
| 2015 | $5,300 | $185,230 | $26,441 | $158,789 |
| 2014 | $5,300 | $185,230 | $26,441 | $158,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map